TheCarlsbad CityScoop

Sign Company News
Carlsbad, CA

Custom Fleet Wrap and Truck Wrap in Carlsbad, CA from North Coast Signs

SYNOPSIS: Product: fleet wrap, truck wrap Location: Carlsbad, California Client: John Stevenson Plumbing     Is your business in the service industry? Do you supply in-home services to your customers? If you answered yes to either of these

Truck wraps promote John Stevenson Plumbing's brand

BY: Fred Havens, North Coast Signs
SprinterAngle_lo

Product: fleet wrap, truck wrap

Location: Carlsbad, California

Client: John Stevenson Plumbing

    Is your business in the service industry? Do you supply in-home services to your customers? If you answered yes to either of these, then you should consider investing in fleet graphics! JSP FLeet _loThese mobile marketing tools will give the public insight to your business and brand, while you are conducting the day-to-day work that you normally do. This form of advertisement is an effective way to gain a wider range of exposure within the communities that you already service. When John Stevenson Plumbing was looking for a custom fleet graphic and truck wrap, the experts at North Coast Signs was thrilled to take on the project! Our client has a variety of vehicles in their fleet, and we provided an in-depth consultation to assess the measurements and details for each one. The custom print was printed onto high quality 3M J180 Wrap Vinyl, with a UV protective laminate, as well. Installation was provided for all of the wraps we fabricated, in addition to the design and construction. John Stevenson Plumbing also had a box truck that was in need of graphics. We provided a full wrap for both sides of the vehicle, the roll up door in back, and the front fairing over the cab. This wrap was cohesive with the other fleet wrap designs. Once the project was completed, North Coast Signs was happy to see our clients were pleased with the wrap package! In the images above, you can see the completed wraps for the fleet vehicles. The lettering is bold and legible, while the graphics are memorable. Our team supplied a professional installation, and the fleet looks great! In the image below, notice the finished wrap for the small box truck. This will be a great addition to the vehicles that were installed with custom high quality wraps! At North Coast Signs, we want our clients to have their marketing aspirations filled with premium quality of products, and high service standards. When your company is looking for the answers to their marketing, JohnSt.SmallBoxDrSide_loorganizational, and efficiency needs, North Coast Signs will develop a complimenting package that produces maximum results. We have a design team on hand that provides fresh concepts, one of a kind logo and graphic design services, and precise message delivery. We are located in Carlsbad, CA, and we service the surrounding areas. Come in to see us today, and we will share the many advantages that come with a custom fleet graphic solution from North Coast Signs! If you have any questions about this fleet wrap project, or if you would like to know about our other signs and services, reach out to us today! Call us at (760) 536-5454, and we will put you on the road to a custom sign or graphic package!  

“Best Sign Company in Carlsbad, CA”

Top Rated Local Custom Sign Shop / Store / Business

North San Diego County : Carlsbad, San Diego, San Marcos, Oceanside, CA

Recent

“Best Sign Company in Carlsbad, CA”

Top Rated Local Custom Sign Shop / Store / Business

North San Diego County : Carlsbad, San Diego, San Marcos, Oceanside, CA

CityScoop is the top ranked local business news network in the United States. Established in 2008, CityScoop has been providing local communities with high quality news about local businesses and their most recent projects.

About Cityscoop
ABOUT THE AUTHOR

LOCAL EXPERT

AUTHOR & CONTRIBUTOR
Profile Avatar

Fred Havens

North Coast Signs

Leave a message

Recent

Carlsbad, CA – Code-Compliant Evacuation Map Signs by Local Sign Company
Aug 14, 2026
Before a single exit route is drawn for a Carlsbad building, North Coast Signs calls the local fire marshal fr…
Carlsbad, CA – Deep Bronze Acrylic Directional Signs from Local Sign Shops
Aug 12, 2026
Working from its Vista shop, North Coast Signs follows one arriving guest across Grand Pacific MarBrisa, a res…
Carlsbad, CA – ADA Room Signs with Raised Braille from Local Sign Shops
Jul 28, 2026
North Coast Signs, based in nearby Vista and serving Carlsbad, explains why an ADA room sign answers two separ…
San Diego, CA - Duranodic Bronze Dimensional Letters for Hotel Monument Signs
Jul 21, 2026
North Coast Signs, based in Vista, breaks a hotel monument re-letter into two jobs: hitting the exact Duranodi…
Carlsbad, CA - Custom Gooseneck Lighting for Retail Signs by Local Sign Shop
Jul 14, 2026
North Coast Signs decodes a landlord's gooseneck lighting spec for a retail tenant, explaining how color tempe…
Carlsbad, CA - Custom Formed Plastic Storefront Signs from Local Sign Shops
Jul 7, 2026
North Coast Signs guides a first-time tenant through four approvals needed for a formed-plastic storefront sig…
Carlsbad, CA - What's the Best Gooseneck Lighting for Storefront Signs?
Jun 30, 2026
North Coast Signs, based in Vista and serving San Diego, fabricates storefront signs along with the gooseneck …
Carlsbad, CA - How Thick Should Acrylic Be for Directional Signage?
Jun 23, 2026
North Coast Signs, based in Vista and serving Carlsbad, builds ADA directional and wayfinding panels as a stac…
San Marcos, CA - Should Entry Signs Use VHB Tape or Stud Mounting Only?
Jun 16, 2026
North Coast Signs, based in Vista and serving San Marcos, builds and installs a near 27-inch-square ADA entry …
Carlsbad, CA - Need 3D Printed Tactile Braille for ADA Room Signs?
Jun 9, 2026
North Coast Signs, based in Vista and serving Carlsbad, fabricates 3D printed tactile and Grade 2 braille room…

ABOUT THE AUTHOR

BIO: Our team of professionals handles production for anything you want your customers to see, from interior and exterior corporate office signage to fleet graphics, trade show, event and retail presentation. Consistency in branding communications.

QR CODE

Carlsbad, CA – Code-Compliant Evacuation Map Signs by Local Sign Company