TheMenlo Park CityScoop

Auto Repair News
Menlo Park, CA

Belmont, CA - Toyota RAV4, Corolla and Prius Owner? Visit M & R Auto for Repairs

SYNOPSIS: Need repairs on your Toyota in Belmont, CA? Our M&R auto repair experts are at your service! Toyota is one of the top-selling automotive companies in the United States. They entered the US market in 1957 with their sturdy and efficient machin

M & R Auto services RAV4, Corolla, and Prius models

BY: Henry Ma, M & R Automotive

Need repairs on your Toyota in Belmont, CA?

Our M&R auto repair experts are at your service! Toyota is one of the top-selling automotive companies in the United States. They entered the US market in 1957 with their sturdy and efficient machines, and over the decades, have changed their designs and manufacturing processes in accordance with the competitive industry. Nowadays, the Japanese automobile giant is making different conventional, hybrid, and electric cars to satisfy customers’ needs. Toyota owners know it is a brand that they can trust. They rarely find any issues with the cars, at least initially, and so do not look for maintenance services right away. However, this negligence costs them later because no matter how new a car is, it will need maintenance from time to time. Mistakes to Avoid As a Toyota Owner Car maintenance becomes an expensive hassle if you make the following mistakes:
  • Using Higher Octane Gas: Your car comes with a predetermined octane grade requirement. If the vehicle’s engine needs 87 octane, then using a higher octane is wasteful, not to mention quite costly.
  • Not Checking Bulbs: You have places to go and people to meet, so you might not have time to check your Toyota’s lights every day. But it would be best if you did as often as you can because they are important for your safety.
  • Taking Your Car to a Bad Mechanic: It might be convenient to hire a local mechanic, but it can be terrible for your car. Not all mechanics are qualified to work on Toyota bodies. Some don’t even recognize their original parts.
Welcome to M&R Repair Shop As a Toyota owner, you might be wary of the mechanic who touches your car. With us, you don’t have to worry about that. At M&R Automotive repair services, all the mechanics and technicians are ASE-Certified. It means they are trained to work on your expensive car and provide excellent repair and maintenance services. Some of our top-notch services include:
  • We work on your car’s mechanical problems – After inspection, we let you know which parts need servicing or replaced. We share our estimated cost of repairs with you and only start working once we have your approval.
 
  • We provide battery maintenance and replacement services. Your car’s battery will stop working if you do not maintain it regularly. It will also give you trouble if you do not drive the car regularly. Battery issues can be tricky to figure out, but we can help with that. Visit our repair shop in Menlo Park, CA, to get your Toyota’s battery examined.
 
  • We are licensed for smog testing – the State of California gives us permission to perform smog checks on vehicles and provide the certification. If your car does not pass the test, we can figure out why its emissions have increased.
 
  • We can provide AC repair and maintenance services – Your Toyota’s AC should be checked as part of your scheduled maintenance appointment. It can give you trouble in the summer months if the AC system is not serviced yearly.
Book an Appointment with M&R Auto Repair Shop If your Toyota needs repair or maintenance services, call us today to schedule an appointment!

“Best Auto Repair Shop in Menlo Park, CA”

Top Rated Local Automotive Repair Company / Garage / Mechanics

San Mateo County : Menlopark, Menlo Park, Atherton, Palo Alto, Belmont, CA

Recent

“Best Auto Repair Shop in Menlo Park, CA”

Top Rated Local Automotive Repair Company / Garage / Mechanics

San Mateo County : Menlopark, Menlo Park, Atherton, Palo Alto, Belmont, CA

CityScoop is the top ranked local business news network in the United States. Established in 2008, CityScoop has been providing local communities with high quality news about local businesses and their most recent projects.

About Cityscoop
ABOUT THE AUTHOR

LOCAL EXPERT

AUTHOR & CONTRIBUTOR
Profile Avatar

Henry Ma

M & R Automotive

Leave a message

Location

1281 El Camino Real, Menlo Park, CA 94025

Recent

Menlo Park, CA – Lexus RX 350 AC Not Blowing Cold Air in Summer Heat
Aug 12, 2026
Find out what could cause a Lexus RX 350 to blow warm air during a hot summer day. We start by diagnosing the …
Menlo Park CA – Best Foreign Auto Repair Shop for German and Euro Cars
Jul 29, 2026
Our experienced technicians receive specialized training with advanced diagnostic equipment to deliver repairs…
Belmont CA – Common Mercedes-Benz C300 Transmission Problems and Repairs
Jul 27, 2026
At M & R Automotive, we frequently handle Mercedes-Benz C300 transmission problems and know how to maintai…
Atherton, CA — Why Your Lexus LS 460 Air Suspension Fails and How to Fix It
Jul 24, 2026
Simple air leaks like this often create another expensive problem by overworking the suspension compressor. Ea…
Menlo Park, CA — Warning Signs Your Lexus IS 250 Needs Timing Chain Repair
Jul 16, 2026
At M & R Automotive of Menlo Park, CA we know full-well how timing chain problems rarely happen without warnin…
Menlo Park, CA — Is Your Lexus RX 350 Making a Grinding Noise When Braking?
Jul 3, 2026
Learn more about what causes a grinding noise on a Lexus RX 350. We identify common causes, like worn pads or …
Belmont CA – Can a 2012 Mercedes-Benz E350 Transmission Be Repaired or Replaced?
Jun 29, 2026
Discover why transmission problems in a 2012 Mercedes-Benz E350 don’t always need full replacement. We explain…
Atherton, CA — Does Your Lexus ES 300h Need Hybrid Battery Replacement?
Jun 26, 2026
Learn more about how to recognize declining battery performance in your Lexus ES 300h before it causes problem…
Menlo Park, CA — Why Does My 2015 BMW 328i Have Rough Idle at Stoplights?
Jun 19, 2026
Learn more about the common causes of a rough idle in a 2015 BMW 328i. This can include things like ignition c…
Menlo Park, CA - What's Wrong if My Toyota Camry's Check Engine Light Blinks
Jun 3, 2026
A blinking check engine light in your Toyota Camry usually indicates an active engine misfire or a serious per…

ABOUT THE AUTHOR

Author bio information not available!

QR CODE

Menlo Park, CA – Why Does Your Toyota Camry Water Pump Fail During Hot Summer?