ThePleasanton CityScoop

Sign Company News
Pleasanton, CA

Vehicle Wrap Sign Project for Big Frog Custom T Shirts in San Ramon, CA - East Bay Area

SYNOPSIS: Ever heard of Big Frog?  We recently did a vehicle wrap for them on one of their SUVs which you can see in the picture above.  Looks really good, right?! Big Frog is a custom t-shirt business in San Ramon, CA that offers more than just t-shirt
BY: ,
Ever heard of Big Frog?  We recently did a vehicle wrap for them on one of their SUVs which you can see in the picture above.  Looks really good, right?! Big Frog is a custom t-shirt business in San Ramon, CA that offers more than just t-shirts.  They also sell hoodies and other accessories as well as gifts for the holidays.   As part of a franchise with locations across the United States, Big Frog is a trusted name in the custom t-shirt business.  The owner of the local Big Frog office here in San Ramon is Gary Clark.  Gary wanted to make sure to really promote his business well around town so we knew a full vehicle wrap was going to be a great option for his  business. Not only does the wrap look good but it really reaches out and grabs your attention (which is important for a business that markets to the public consumer as much as the commercial buyer).  That's because the graphics were done very well, but also because it's on a vehicle.  Vehicle wraps are like rolling billboards.  They catch your eye with their graphics and message as well as with movement.  A bright sign that goes driving by does a better job jumping into your sight path than a stationary billboard.  In fact, a vehicle wrap can catch millions of eyes (impressions) in just the first 6-12 months.  And they cost a lot less than a billboard! Vehicle wraps are one area of signage services that we offer.  We also specialize in indoor and outdoor signs including lobby signs and building signs, as well as tradeshow displays and large format graphics.  Call us today if you know a business that is looking for a new sign or sign repair. Insignia Designs

“Best Sign Company in Pleasanton, CA”

Top Rated Local Custom Sign Shop / Store / Business

Pleasanton, CA

Recent

“Best Sign Company in Pleasanton, CA”

Top Rated Local Custom Sign Shop / Store / Business

Pleasanton, CA

CityScoop is the top ranked local business news network in the United States. Established in 2008, CityScoop has been providing local communities with high quality news about local businesses and their most recent projects.

About Cityscoop
ABOUT THE AUTHOR

LOCAL EXPERT

AUTHOR & CONTRIBUTOR
Profile Avatar

Leave a message

Recent

New Custom Signs in the East Bay (Pleasanton, CA) for The Quarry Lane School
Jul 1, 2014
Project: Removal of Old Sign and Installation of New Sign Customer: The Quarry Lane School Location: Ple…
High Performance Vinyl Wrap in Berkeley, CA, Livens up Exterior of Weatherford BMW
May 14, 2014
Project: High Performance Vinyl Wrap Customer: Weatherford BMW Location: Berkeley, CA Weatherford BMW…
Lobby Sign, Wall Decals in Pleasanton, CA Rebrand thinkHR Office Space
May 12, 2014
Project:  Lobby Sign, Wall Decals and Work Space Thought Bubbles Customer: thinkHR Location:  Pleasanton…
Premium Vehicle Vinyl Wrap in Pleasanton, CA Highlight Valley Plumbing Center Inc. Van
Apr 14, 2014
Project:  Premium Vehicle Vinyl Wrap Customer: Valley Plumbing Center, Inc. Location:  Pleasanton, CA …
Cast Performance Vinyl and Laminate Signage in Pleasanton, CA for Almeda County Fairgrounds
Apr 8, 2014
Project:  Cast Vinyl and Laminate Signage Customer:  Almeda County Fairgrounds Location:  Pleasanton, CA…
Trade Show / Event Signs Package in Pleasanton, CA for East Bay BMW, East Bay Mini
Feb 14, 2014
Project: Event Signs Package Customer:  East Bay BMW and East Bay Mini Location: Pleasanton, CA  (Tri Va…
Searching Car Wraps in the Tri Valley? - EXAMPLE: PolyGrass Synthetic Lawns' in Fremont
Feb 12, 2014
Project: Vehicle Wraps / Graphics Customer: PolyGrass Location: Fremont, CA Searching for vehicle wra…
Vehicle Graphics Wraps in Pleasanton, CA (Tri Valley) on Ford F-150 & F-250 for CTS
Jan 17, 2014
Project: F-150 & F-250 Vehicle Graphics Wraps Customer: Construction Testing Services Location: Plea…
Lobby Sign in Pleasanton, CA for Garcia & Gurney Law Firm Elegant, Simple, Effective
Jan 9, 2014
Project: Custom Lobby Sign Client: Garcia & Gurney Location: Pleasanton, CA Client Bio:  "Our fir…
Lobby, Parking Lot, Building Signs in Pleasanton, CA for Degryse Electric Company
Dec 3, 2013
Project: Lobby Sign, Building Sign, Parking Lot Sign Customer: Degryse Electric, Inc Location: Pleasanto…

ABOUT THE AUTHOR

Author bio information not available!

QR CODE

New Custom Signs in the East Bay (Pleasanton, CA) for The Quarry Lane School