ThePhoenix CityScoop

Gun Range News
Phoenix, AZ

Glendale, AZ - Rifle Marksmanship Training Deals in Our Blue Dot Summer Sale

SYNOPSIS: The Blue Dot summer sale of C2 Tactical of Phoenix, AZ, includes a comprehensive rifle training program for shooters of every experience level. From beginners to experienced marksmen, our instructors use a structured approach to teach fundamentals and help students improve accuracy. This includes basics on firearm safety, rifle familiarity and responsible marksmanship.

Rifle Marksmanship Training Deals in Our Blue Dot Summer Sale

BY: Vincent Vasquez, C2 Tactical of Phoenix, AZ
Glendale, AZ - Rifle Marksmanship Training Deals in Our Blue Dot Summer Sale

The Blue Dot summer sale of C2 Tactical of Phoenix, AZ, includes a comprehensive rifle training program for shooters of every experience level. From beginners to experienced marksmen, our instructors use a structured approach to teach fundamentals and help students improve accuracy. This includes basics on firearm safety, rifle familiarity and responsible marksmanship.

Our R100 Introduction to Rifle is a great starting point for students who are new to rifle ownership or looking to reestablish a stronger foundation. This comprehensive four-hour course covers things like universal firearm safety, rifle types, differences in ammunition, and safe storage best-practices. Our instructors make sure students know how to correctly perform safety and condition checks as well as safely load and unload a rifle.

Starting with these fundamentals ensures R100 students have the foundation they need to progress into more advanced lessons.

Our R200 Basic Rifle course delves deeper into the fundamentals of rifle marksmanship and firearm safety. This includes rifle setups, equipment and accessories as well as an introduction to aiming. We also cover fundamental concepts such as proper positioning, grip, aiming, breathing and trigger control.

Every student who completes the R100 and R200 courses will have the option to continue into R300 Intermediate Rifle. This in-depth four-hour course builds on previous skills while introducing additional shooting positions, practical rifle handling tips and reloading procedures.

Students are then given the chance to work on their accuracy while firing multiple shots during supervised range exercises. Our expert instructors help you understand the minute changes you can make to consistently improve accuracy and performance.

This type of progressive instruction gives students an easy-to-understand path as they continue their education. Rather than treating each class as a separate experience, our rifle training courses allow each student to develop their knowledge and skills through successive levels of training. By breaking things down into mentally digestible bites, students retain more information as they progress from one stage to the next.

Our Blue Dot rifle training special also includes a special bundle combining R100 Introduction to Rifle, R200 Basic Rifle, R300 Intermediate Rifle and a private lesson. The bundle is designed to take students from the early foundational instruction through more advanced techniques.

We also offer private lessons to give students the opportunity to focus on their individual questions or areas of interest. Our experienced instructors tailor the lessons around the student's current knowledge base and goals, to customize the learning experience.

Of course, rifle training doesn’t need to follow the same path for each student. We recognize some people benefit more from an introductory class, whereas a more experienced shooter would prefer to continue to intermediate or specialized instruction. Our experienced rifle instructors work with each student at their experience levels to make sure you’re improving the skills you want to work on most.

If you live in the Glendale, AZ area, and you’d like to take your rifle accuracy to the next level contact C2 Tactical today to ask about our Blue Dot Summer Sale. We’ll help you explore our catalog of available classes, and enrollment information, to find the option best suited to your experience and goals.

“Best Gun Shooting Range in Phoenix, AZ”

Top Rated Local Indoor & Outdoor Gun Range / Firearms Training

Maricopa County : Phoenix, Peoria, Glendale, Surprise, Goodyear, AZ

Recent

“Best Gun Shooting Range in Phoenix, AZ”

Top Rated Local Indoor & Outdoor Gun Range / Firearms Training

Maricopa County : Phoenix, Peoria, Glendale, Surprise, Goodyear, AZ

CityScoop is the top ranked local business news network in the United States. Established in 2008, CityScoop has been providing local communities with high quality news about local businesses and their most recent projects.

About Cityscoop
ABOUT THE AUTHOR

LOCAL EXPERT

AUTHOR & CONTRIBUTOR
Profile Avatar

Vincent Vasquez

C2 Tactical of Phoenix, AZ

Leave a message

Recent

Glendale, AZ - Rifle Marksmanship Training Deals in Our Blue Dot Summer Sale
Aug 24, 2026
The Blue Dot summer sale of C2 Tactical of Phoenix, AZ, includes a comprehensive rifle training program for sh…
Peoria, AZ - Defensive Handgun Training Skills Featured at Our OA Demo Day Event
Aug 24, 2026
At C2 Tactical of Phoenix, AZ, we believe responsible firearm ownership needs to include continuing education …
Phoenix, AZ – What Indoor Shooting Range Perks Come With Our Labor Day Sale?
Aug 14, 2026
Learn more about our special Labor Day promotions, which allow area shooters to enjoy climate-controlled lanes…
Surprise, AZ — Why Gun Rentals Let You Try Before Buying a Firearm
Jul 31, 2026
At C2 Tactical near Surprise, AZ, we encourage prospective firearm buyers to rent different models before maki…
Glendale, AZ — How Do Rifle Classes Improve Shooting Accuracy and Safe Handling?
Jul 27, 2026
At C2 Tactical of Phoenix, AZ, our rifle training approach is designed to improve accuracy and shot placement …
Peoria, AZ — What Should You Expect from Your First Live Fire Shooting Range?
Jul 24, 2026
At C2 Tactical of Phoenix, AZ, we welcome first-time shooters and help guide them through every step of the pr…
Phoenix, AZ — What Makes a Tactical Gun Range Truly Right for Your Skills
Jul 22, 2026
At C2 Tactical of Phoenix, AZ, we believe a tactical gun range needs to provide real-world shooting experience…
Phoenix, AZ — How to Choose the Best Indoor Gun Range Near Your Home
Jul 20, 2026
When touring an indoor gun range, take note of whether the facility feels clean, well-lit and free from linger…
Glendale, AZ — What Critical Safety Skills Do Local Gun Training Classes Teach?
Jul 17, 2026
At C2 Tactical near Glendale, AZ, we believe quality firearms instruction builds confidence and reinforces saf…
Surprise AZ  How Do Personal Protection Courses Boost Your Everyday Confidence?
Jul 16, 2026
We believe confidence grows through education, repetition, and guided practice. Our instructors provide a safe…

ABOUT THE AUTHOR

Author bio information not available!

QR CODE

Phoenix, AZ – What Indoor Shooting Range Perks Come With Our Labor Day Sale?