ThePhoenix CityScoop

Gun Range News
Phoenix, AZ

Phoenix, AZ - Carbine Rifle Training Classes Overview | Tactical Gun Range News

SYNOPSIS: Are you looking to sign up for a carbine rifle training class in Phoenix, AZ? Visit C2 Tactical to sign up for our carbine rifle series! At C2 Tactical, we offer a variety of tactical rifle shooting courses, including a series of tactical carb

Build confidence and skill with hands-on carbine training

BY: Vincent Vasquez, C2 Tactical of Phoenix, AZ
Are you looking to sign up for a carbine rifle training class in Phoenix, AZ? Visit C2 Tactical to sign up for our carbine rifle series! At C2 Tactical, we offer a variety of tactical rifle shooting courses, including a series of tactical carbine classes. We have special courses for both beginners and experienced shooters who wish to acquire or improve their rifle shooting skills. Whether you’re interested in learning how to shoot a regular rifle or a high-end military tactical one, we have courses that offer training on all levels. At C2 Tactical, we have state-of-the-art shooting ranges in both indoor and outdoor settings. Our rifle courses are conducted in the outdoor range primarily. Our NRA-certified trainers conduct rifle shooting courses at the Cowtown open range in Phoenix, AZ. Carbine Rifle Training Classes at C2 Tactical Allour carbine tactical rifle shooting courses are led by highly experienced NRA certified trainers who have previously served in law enforcement agencies. They will help you understand how a rifle works both in theory as well as practically. Keep reading below to learn about the courses that we offer below!
  1. Tactical Carbine 1
The Tactical Carbine series is another popular rifle course offered at C2 Tactical. These courses are for intermediate and advanced level shooters. The Tactical Carbine 1 focuses on fundamental tactical skills such as several tactical shooting positions, shooting safety, reloading techniques, and malfunctioning clearances. It is a 5-hour long class with most of the time at the gun range.
  1. Tactical Carbine 2
The Tactical Carbine 2 is the second course in this series. It is for advanced-level shooters who want to build upon their existing skills and the skills they learned in the first course. It focuses on advanced techniques, most of them targeted at low-light encounters. The class offers four hours of range time and one hour in the classroom prior to that.
  1. Introduction to Tactical Rifles | 100
This introductory course is the perfect way to get yourself into the world of rifle shooting. It is specially designed for people who have no experience shooting rifles. Even if you’ve never seen or held a rifle before, this course can prepare you from scratch. As part of the course, you will learn all the basics of rifle shooting and all the theoretical information you need to understand the history, safety basics, different types of rifles, and shooting techniques. The class mainly focuses on military AR15 rifles and AK47/74 rifles. The course also covers basic loading and unloading skills. Overall, the class is 3 hours long, with two hours on in-class instructions and one hour of range time. To complete this course successfully, you’ll need to wear proper protective gear and have a rifle and 18 rounds of ammunition in hand. Sign up for Rifle Training Courses Today! Visit our outdoor gun range in Arizona to sign up for carbine rifle shooting courses. You can also visit our website now to sign up for a course of your choice!

“Best Gun Shooting Range in Phoenix, AZ”

Top Rated Local Indoor & Outdoor Gun Range / Firearms Training

Maricopa County : Phoenix, Peoria, Glendale, Surprise, Goodyear, AZ

Recent

“Best Gun Shooting Range in Phoenix, AZ”

Top Rated Local Indoor & Outdoor Gun Range / Firearms Training

Maricopa County : Phoenix, Peoria, Glendale, Surprise, Goodyear, AZ

CityScoop is the top ranked local business news network in the United States. Established in 2008, CityScoop has been providing local communities with high quality news about local businesses and their most recent projects.

About Cityscoop
ABOUT THE AUTHOR

LOCAL EXPERT

AUTHOR & CONTRIBUTOR
Profile Avatar

Vincent Vasquez

C2 Tactical of Phoenix, AZ

Leave a message

Recent

Phoenix, AZ - Guns and Roses Couples Date Night Package at Our Local Gun Range?
Oct 23, 2026
C2 Tactical of Phoenix, AZ, offers local couples the chance to try something different this Valentine’s Day wi…
Phoenix AZ  How Does a Tactical Gun Range Sharpen Your Real Shooting Skills?
Oct 21, 2026
Learn more about how a tactical gun range gives shooters the opportunity to build practical shooting skills. W…
Surprise, AZ - Full-Auto Machine Gun Shooting Experiences at Our Tactical Range
Oct 20, 2026
C2 Tactical of Phoenix, AZ, offers full-auto machine gun experiences for people living in the Surprise area an…
Peoria AZ  How Do Firearm Rentals at a Local Gun Range Benefit Beginners?
Oct 7, 2026
C2 Tactical near Peoria, AZ, offers a wide range of firearm rentals to give beginners the opportunity to explo…
Surprise, AZ - What Makes a Live Fire Shooting Range Really Worth Visiting
Oct 1, 2026
At C2 Tactical near Surprise, AZ, we believe a quality live-fire range experience needs to provide a combinati…
Glendale, AZ - How Handgun Classes at a Gun Range Build Safe Habits
Sep 23, 2026
C2 Tactical of Phoenix, AZ, offers expert handgun safety classes in a structured environment where students le…
Phoenix, AZ - Find Blue Dot Summer Sale Savings on Concealed Carry Classes Here
Sep 18, 2026
Learn how our Blue Dot Summer Sale gives students easy access to concealed carry training. We offer comprehens…
Phoenix, AZ - Why Does Our Indoor Gun Range Suit Shooters of Every Level?
Sep 10, 2026
Discover how everyone from novice shooters to experienced marksmen benefits from time at an indoor gun range. …
Surprise AZ  Private Shooting Lessons Now Discounted for the Labor Day Sale
Sep 2, 2026
C2 Tactical of Phoenix, AZ, is running a promotional Labor Day discount for shooters interested in private les…
Glendale, AZ - Rifle Marksmanship Training Deals in Our Blue Dot Summer Sale
Aug 28, 2026
The Blue Dot summer sale of C2 Tactical of Phoenix, AZ, includes a comprehensive rifle training program for sh…

ABOUT THE AUTHOR

Author bio information not available!

QR CODE

Phoenix, AZ – What Indoor Shooting Range Perks Come With Our Labor Day Sale?