ThePhoenix CityScoop

Gun Range News
Phoenix, AZ

Phoenix, AZ - Need Private Shooting Lessons? Visit C2 Tactical Gun Range

SYNOPSIS: Looking for a place that offers private shooting lessons in the right environment? Get in touch with C2 Tactical in Phoenix, Arizona today! Shooting a gun or any firearm for that matter can be intimidating and overwhelming. Especially if you have

One-on-one shooting lessons now offered at C2 Tactical

BY: Vincent Vasquez, C2 Tactical of Phoenix, AZ
Looking for a place that offers private shooting lessons in the right environment? Get in touch with C2 Tactical in Phoenix, Arizona today! Shooting a gun or any firearm for that matter can be intimidating and overwhelming. Especially if you have the desire to become a skilled shooter but don’t know where to start from or who to get the right guidance from. This is something that many people go through while finding the right instructor and facility. But, if you’re in Phoenix, Arizona, then you need not worry. C2 Tactical is the premier facility and shooting range that can put an end to all your worries and help you tick off learning how to shoot from your bucket list. And, do you know what’s even better? C2 Tactical offers private lessons as well! You can learn all the right techniques and tips in a safe and comfortable environment from scratch! We believe in providing a safe environment to learn shooting. Our state-of-the-art gun range is well equipped with all the needed protocols to give you a holistic experience. Trust us, learning shooting from us is worth it! Our Trainers What sets our trainers ad instructors apart is that they are NRA certified. In addition, they come from military and law enforcement backgrounds as well. This makes your investment at C2 Tactical even more worthwhile! With them as your guide, you’re sure to pick up on all the right skills and legal knowledge in half the time and half the cost! Our Private Shooting Lessons Private one on one lessons are the perfect fit if you’re a beginner. Each lesson is designed to suit your interests and goals. They cost $80 and last for an hour. You can even bring a friend along and cut the cost in half to $40 if you wish. If you need a firearm, not a problem. You can purchase one from our store along with the ammunition. If you wish to rent a gun or bring your own, we have that option available as well. Call Us Today! What are you waiting for? Now that you have found the perfect place to bring your goals to life, you might want to get in touch with C2 Tactical right away! Call us at (480) 588-8802 and book a session with our highly qualified trainers. With them as your guide, you’re sure to become a seasoned shooter in no time. If you already have the habit of shooting, you can still sign up for our advanced level courses to sharpen your skills and practice target shootings in our outdoor facility as well. It doesn’t get any better than this! We are open from Monday till Friday between 9 a.m. till 7 p.m. W close early on Sunday however, at 6 p.m. Spending your weekends at our facility is just what you need to unwind and de-stress. For further information, you can drop us a message here. Our team will be sure to get back to you as soon as possible. You can even visit our website for our specialized packages and courses here.

“Best Gun Shooting Range in Phoenix, AZ”

Top Rated Local Indoor & Outdoor Gun Range / Firearms Training

Maricopa County : Phoenix, Peoria, Glendale, Surprise, Goodyear, AZ

Recent

“Best Gun Shooting Range in Phoenix, AZ”

Top Rated Local Indoor & Outdoor Gun Range / Firearms Training

Maricopa County : Phoenix, Peoria, Glendale, Surprise, Goodyear, AZ

CityScoop is the top ranked local business news network in the United States. Established in 2008, CityScoop has been providing local communities with high quality news about local businesses and their most recent projects.

About Cityscoop
ABOUT THE AUTHOR

LOCAL EXPERT

AUTHOR & CONTRIBUTOR
Profile Avatar

Vincent Vasquez

C2 Tactical of Phoenix, AZ

Leave a message

Recent

Phoenix, AZ - Guns and Roses Couples Date Night Package at Our Local Gun Range?
Oct 23, 2026
C2 Tactical of Phoenix, AZ, offers local couples the chance to try something different this Valentine’s Day wi…
Phoenix AZ  How Does a Tactical Gun Range Sharpen Your Real Shooting Skills?
Oct 21, 2026
Learn more about how a tactical gun range gives shooters the opportunity to build practical shooting skills. W…
Surprise, AZ - Full-Auto Machine Gun Shooting Experiences at Our Tactical Range
Oct 20, 2026
C2 Tactical of Phoenix, AZ, offers full-auto machine gun experiences for people living in the Surprise area an…
Peoria AZ  How Do Firearm Rentals at a Local Gun Range Benefit Beginners?
Oct 7, 2026
C2 Tactical near Peoria, AZ, offers a wide range of firearm rentals to give beginners the opportunity to explo…
Surprise, AZ - What Makes a Live Fire Shooting Range Really Worth Visiting
Oct 1, 2026
At C2 Tactical near Surprise, AZ, we believe a quality live-fire range experience needs to provide a combinati…
Glendale, AZ - How Handgun Classes at a Gun Range Build Safe Habits
Sep 23, 2026
C2 Tactical of Phoenix, AZ, offers expert handgun safety classes in a structured environment where students le…
Phoenix, AZ - Find Blue Dot Summer Sale Savings on Concealed Carry Classes Here
Sep 18, 2026
Learn how our Blue Dot Summer Sale gives students easy access to concealed carry training. We offer comprehens…
Phoenix, AZ - Why Does Our Indoor Gun Range Suit Shooters of Every Level?
Sep 10, 2026
Discover how everyone from novice shooters to experienced marksmen benefits from time at an indoor gun range. …
Surprise AZ  Private Shooting Lessons Now Discounted for the Labor Day Sale
Sep 2, 2026
C2 Tactical of Phoenix, AZ, is running a promotional Labor Day discount for shooters interested in private les…
Glendale, AZ - Rifle Marksmanship Training Deals in Our Blue Dot Summer Sale
Aug 28, 2026
The Blue Dot summer sale of C2 Tactical of Phoenix, AZ, includes a comprehensive rifle training program for sh…

ABOUT THE AUTHOR

Author bio information not available!

QR CODE

Phoenix, AZ – What Indoor Shooting Range Perks Come With Our Labor Day Sale?