TheNewport News CityScoop

Sign Company News
Newport News, VA

Williamsburg, VA - Reasons Why YOUR Company Should Get Fleet Graphics?

SYNOPSIS: Fleet graphics are a type of business-to-business advertisement put on the backs of delivery trucks and large vehicles. The graphics help brand the business, advertise their services, and identify the vehicle while driving down roadways. In addition,

Fleet graphics turn company vehicles into moving billboards

BY: Ann & Dave Gupta, James River Signs
Fleet graphics are a type of business-to-business advertisement put on the backs of delivery trucks and large vehicles. The graphics help brand the business, advertise their services, and identify the vehicle while driving down roadways. In addition, these images help the consumer identify which products they should be looking for inside the business and help with branding.

Why get Fleet Graphics?

Organizations use fleet graphics for advertising and others for safety and security purposes, like indicating whether a vehicle is an emergency vehicle or carrying hazardous materials. With all the uses that fleet graphics have, the options for customizing them are endless. Some businesses choose customized decals that reflect their branding, while others choose fleet graphics that are more subtle with just one graphic. With so many options available, it's easy to decide whether it fits their needs, whether they’re looking for something quick and cheap, or a long-term solution.

Benefits of Fleet Graphics

Fleet graphics are a unique and cost-effective way to promote a business. When a business advertises using fleet graphics, they get full visibility and brand exposure on the roadways they visit. Fleet graphics allow firms to tailor their ad campaign to suit specific customer demographics and provide a high-quality image of their business. Whether they're looking to reach more women or increase awareness in a certain area, this type of advertising is an effective way to do so. When firms advertise with fleet graphics, they're reaching an audience that is always on the move, making this type of advertisement a smart choice. Fleet graphics are also a convenient option for businesses without much budget for advertising. They provide vibrant color and graphics at a lower price than other advertisements.

Considerations When Designing Fleet Graphics

Some of the most important things to consider when designing fleet graphics include

1. Size

Their size should be proportionate to the size of the vehicle. So, for example, if the company has huge SUVs or moving vans, you'll want larger fleet graphics than a smaller company with only sedans and hatchbacks. The size of the fleet graphics should also be proportional to what the organization wants it to say.

2. Color

What color does the organization want? Think about how long the vehicle will be on the road and how often it will get parked outside. The company should think about how exposed their vehicle will be when choosing colors for both the vehicle itself and the paint job on their fleet graphics.

“Best Sign Company in Newport News, VA”

Top Rated Local Custom Sign Shop / Store / Business

Newportnews, Chesapeake, Williamsburg, Norfolk, Hampton, VA

Recent

“Best Sign Company in Newport News, VA”

Top Rated Local Custom Sign Shop / Store / Business

Newportnews, Chesapeake, Williamsburg, Norfolk, Hampton, VA

CityScoop is the top ranked local business news network in the United States. Established in 2008, CityScoop has been providing local communities with high quality news about local businesses and their most recent projects.

About Cityscoop
ABOUT THE AUTHOR

LOCAL EXPERT

AUTHOR & CONTRIBUTOR
Profile Avatar

Ann & Dave Gupta

James River Signs

Leave a message

Location

724 City Center Blvd, Newport News, VA 23606, USA

Recent

Jul 19, 2023
Tired of the sign sitting at the street? Want to update the look? Consider a monument sign made of materials y…
Jul 5, 2023
Want to advertise your business around the clock? Consider a full wrap for your business vehicles. It changed …
Jun 21, 2023
Want to update the look of your restaurant on both the inside and outside. Consider the signage you have and i…
Jun 7, 2023
Wanting an LED sign for your business or church? These sign boards can fit into a variety of sign structures l…
May 24, 2023
What type of signs do you need for your business to attract customers? This is a question all business owners …
Hampton, VA - Business Signs are More Than Just a Sign for Your Business
May 10, 2023
Signs do more than just show the name of a business. They can convey what a business does and who the business…
Newport News, VA - Exterior Signs Provide the First Impression for Businesses
Apr 26, 2023
Exterior signs are the first things a potential or returning customer will see. They convey the first impressi…
Newport News, VA - Directional Signs - Point Businesses in the Right Direction
Apr 12, 2023
Directional signs might be the last think a business may think of when opening but some signs are mandatory pe…
How Essential Are Channel Letter Signs to a Business? - Newport News, VA
Apr 5, 2023
Channel Letter Signs are a pretty essential component to a lot of businesses especially if they are required b…
Newport News, VA - Pole Signs Boost Visibility and Promote Brand for Businesses
Mar 22, 2023
If you want to increase your company's visibility and promote branding, a business owner has several options. …

ABOUT THE AUTHOR

BIO: I have been a stay-at- home mom for the past 19 years. Before that I was a teacher. Besides wrangling my kids and running a household, I’ve also taken on tutoring jobs, taught children’s workshops, and supplied desserts for special events.

QR CODE

Newport News, VA – Monument Signs Come in All Shapes and Sizes AND MATERIALS