TheTempe CityScoop

Gun Range News
Tempe, AZ

Gilbert, AZ - Consider Booking Our Gun Range for Parties & Special Events

SYNOPSIS: Are you looking for a fun and unique space to host your party or special event? Consider booking our gun range in Gilbert, AZ! After a certain point, parties tend to get boring if you are not able to add something new to them. If you have a spe

Range now booking parties and special celebrations

BY: Vincent Vasquez, C2 Tactical of Tempe, AZ
Are you looking for a fun and unique space to host your party or special event? Consider booking our gun range in Gilbert, AZ! After a certain point, parties tend to get boring if you are not able to add something new to them. If you have a special event or a reason to celebrate coming up in the near future, then we highly recommend you rent our gun range in Gilbert, AZ. Our gun shooting range is a space that allows you to host a large number of people while also giving them an opportunity to indulge in a fun and competitive activity. Whether it's a graduation party, birthday party, or even a wedding, our gun range can be the ideal place for you to host it. We offer several additional services to help you organize your event. Let’s learn more about what all you can do with C2 Tactical. Corporate Events at C2 Tactical If you're a corporate business looking to take your employees out or hosting a casual or semi-formal event, then we have some good news for you. C2 Tactical offers its gun range for corporate event rentals. Whether it's a team-building session or just a celebratory get-together with your colleagues, you can rent out our space to host it. You'll have access to our shooting ranges and can compete amongst one another. Why make corporate events boring when they can be so much fun and adventurous? Contact us today for more details! Bachelor or Bachelorette parties No one likes to go to a boring bachelor/bachelorette party. It can be difficult to come with ideas when throwing your loved ones such a party. But C2 Tactical has got you covered if you’re looking for a thrilling experience with your friends. You can rent our shooting range for a fun night with dinner and shooting games. Our gun range offers a huge potential for a night that will be remembered for years to come. If your friends are shooting enthusiasts or you’re just looking for something fun, adventurous, and thrilling, then renting our gun range for your party is the best thing you can do. Wedding Rentals at C2 Tactical Why stop at bachelor parties when you can host your entire wedding at a gun-shooting range? Yes, you heard us right, shooting enthusiasts! You don't need to be away from the gun range even on your wedding day. Combine your passion and love for your significant other with the passion you have for shooting. You can rent our gun shooting range to host your wedding ceremony and reception. You'll also have access to our rental guns and ranges to engage your guests and indulge in shooting yourself. If you're a couple that loves to shoot, then there is no better option for you to host your wedding than this. Visit C2 Tactical! If you’re ready to rent our shooting range for your event, then get in touch with us today!

“Best Gun Shooting Range in Tempe, AZ”

Top Rated Local Indoor & Outdoor Gun Range / Firearms Training

Tempe, Scottsdale, Mesa, Chandler, Gilbert, AZ

Recent

“Best Gun Shooting Range in Tempe, AZ”

Top Rated Local Indoor & Outdoor Gun Range / Firearms Training

Tempe, Scottsdale, Mesa, Chandler, Gilbert, AZ

CityScoop is the top ranked local business news network in the United States. Established in 2008, CityScoop has been providing local communities with high quality news about local businesses and their most recent projects.

About Cityscoop
ABOUT THE AUTHOR

LOCAL EXPERT

AUTHOR & CONTRIBUTOR
Profile Avatar

Vincent Vasquez

C2 Tactical of Tempe, AZ

Leave a message

Recent

Mesa, AZ - Why the Big Iron Package Elevates Any Local Gun Range Visit
Oct 21, 2026
This article discusses how our Big Iron Package can elevate your shooting session at our Mesa gun range. Wheth…
Chandler, AZ – How Shooting Simulators Build Real Skills at a Local Gun Range
Oct 5, 2026
Shooting simulators aren't just for fun. Read on to learn how shooting simulations can help shooters of all le…
Scottsdale, AZ – How Firearm Instructors Guide You Through Rifle Classes
Sep 29, 2026
Interested in taking rifle courses as a beginner shooter? Here's what you can expect from the process when lea…
Mesa, AZ – Why a Tactical Gun Range Sharpens Your Personal Protection Skills
Sep 23, 2026
Personal protection skills are crucial for every shooter to learn, from beginners to advanced shooters. Here's…
Tempe, AZ – Which Indoor Gun Range Rentals Should First-Time Beginners Try?
Sep 10, 2026
Are you curious about what types of firearms to consider renting from a gun range as a new shooter? Here are s…
Tempe, AZ – How Does a Local Gun Range Help You Master Shotgun Handling?
Sep 3, 2026
Learn how your local gun range in Tempe, AZ can help improve your shotgun handling and general shooting skills…
Chandler, AZ – Why Do Women Shooting Classes Build Real Lasting Confidence Fast?
Sep 1, 2026
Not only does our shooting range offer a variety of firearm courses for beginners through advanced shooters, b…
Mesa, AZ – What Defensive Handgun Training Tips Do You Learn at OA Demo Day?
Aug 31, 2026
Are you interested in learning more about OA Defense products? Our annual OA Demo Day event, taking place soon…
Scottsdale, AZ – Concealed Carry Classes Explained for First Time New Gun Owners
Aug 26, 2026
Taking concealed carry courses is highly recommended for first-time gun owners. However, not every gun owner o…
Tempe, AZ – Are Private Shooting Lessons Worth the Investment for Beginners?
Aug 24, 2026
One-on-one shooting lessons might sound intimidating, especially as a beginner. However, compared to structure…

ABOUT THE AUTHOR

Author bio information not available!

QR CODE

Tempe, AZ – What Indoor Shooting Range Perks Await During Our Labor Day Sale?