TheFort Myers CityScoop

Contract Law News
Fort Myers, FL

Call for a Free Consultation for Local Contract Law Services in Fort Myers, FL

SYNOPSIS: Free Consultation | SPECIAL OFFER THE OFFER  -  I offer a free consultation to review your issue and will let you know how I can help you once we've had the opportunity to review your case. About Brian Zinn Brian D. Zinn is originally from Bro

Zinn Law offers free case review for contract issues

BY: ,

Free Consultation | SPECIAL OFFER

THE OFFER  -  I offer a free consultation to review your issue and will let you know how I can help you once we've had the opportunity to review your case. About Brian Zinn Brian D. Zinn is originally from Brooklyn, New York. After graduating from the University of Pennsylvania with a Bachelor of Arts, he went on to Boston University’s School of Law where he attained his Juris Doctor. Prior to being admitted to the Florida Bar in May of 2005, he had already been admitted to practice law in: the State Courts of New York and New Jersey, the District of Columbia, the United States District Courts for the Southern District of New York and the District of New Jersey, the United States Court of Appeals for the Third Circuit, and the United States Supreme Court.

Brian D. Zinn’s Legal Accomplishments

His Article entitled “Class Actions and Class Proofs of Claim in Bankruptcy” was published in ‘Bankruptcy Litigation’ in 1993 and then reprinted in ‘Consumer & Personal Rights Litigation’ in July of 1994. Attorney Zinn has appeared on “Court TV” on America Online where “Coping with Financial Difficulties” was the focus. In addition, he has lectured at the Institute for Continuing Legal Education on subjects including “Bankruptcy Practice” and “How to Handle Consumer Bankruptcy Cases,” and at the Society of Public Accountants on the topic of “The Role of Accountants in Bankruptcy.” He has also lectured at various Adult Community Schools on “Dealing with Debt: Bankruptcy and Other Options.” He received the Equal Justice Medal in 2005 from Legal Services of New Jersey for his pro bono efforts. In 2009, he was named as a Fellow in the Litigation Counsel of America, an invitation-only honorary society composed of less than one-half of one percent of American Lawyers.
He is a member of the American Bar Association, the Florida Bar Association, the Lee County Bar Association, the Collier County Bar Association, and the Naples Executive Alliance. He is also a former President of the Southwest Florida Bankruptcy Professional Association. As President, he gave monthly luncheon seminars to fellow attorneys, judges, and paralegals. In 2012, he received the Alexander L. Paskay Professionalism Award from the Southwest Florida Bankruptcy Professional Association, and in 2013, was also given a Special Recognition Award. The American Institute of Bankruptcy Attorneys nominated Attorney Zinn in 2014 as one of the “10 Best” Attorneys for the State of Florida. In 2015, he was selected by the American Society of Legal Advocates as one of the Top 100 Bankruptcy lawyers in the State of Florida. Attorney Zinn assists clients in the areas of Bankruptcy, Contract litigation, Construction law, Real Estate disputes, Tax negotiation, and Foreclosures, among other types of litigation.
Brian D. Zinn is a contract attorney who services clients in Fort Myers, Estero, Cape Coral, Bonita Springs, Naples, FL. His main areas of practice are contract law, construction law, litigation and bankruptcy law. At Zinn Law, our goal is to provide each of our clients with legal assistance that is accurate, personalized, courteous, and cost-effective. Our Services Include:
  • Free Consultation
  • Fast and Professional Service
  • Review All of Your Options
  • Personal Attention
  • Affordable Fees

“Best Contract Lawyer in Fort Myers, FL”

Top Rated Local Contract Attorney / Contract Law Firm

Fortmyers, FL

Recent

“Best Contract Lawyer in Fort Myers, FL”

Top Rated Local Contract Attorney / Contract Law Firm

Fortmyers, FL

CityScoop is the top ranked local business news network in the United States. Established in 2008, CityScoop has been providing local communities with high quality news about local businesses and their most recent projects.

About Cityscoop
ABOUT THE AUTHOR

LOCAL EXPERT

AUTHOR & CONTRIBUTOR
Profile Avatar

Leave a message

Recent

Fort Myers, FL – Filing for small business bankruptcy can be complicated
Apr 12, 2023
There are a few changes that have been made both to the federal bankruptcy laws and also the bankruptcy laws i…
Fort Myers, FL – Filing Small Business Bankruptcy, Will You Lose Everything? No
Apr 4, 2023
If you are a small business owner located in Southwest Florida and you’re considering filing for bankruptcy, t…
Fort Myers, FL – Small Business Owners Can Find Relief Through Filing Bankruptcy
Mar 27, 2023
If your small business here in Southwest Florida has been struggling to keep the creditors at bay, you may wan…
Fort Myers, FL -The Info You Need for Filing Small Business Bankruptcy
Mar 20, 2023
We will create a plan that looks at what type of bankruptcy you file and why, how you will pay your small busi…
Fort Myers, FL – What Happens if the Statute of Limitations Period has Passed?
Feb 24, 2023
If the statute of limitations period has passed, the defendant can assert the statute of limitations as a defe…
Fort Myers, FL - Exceptions to Florida’s Statutes of Limitations | Legal Expert
Feb 16, 2023
The purpose of statutes of limitations is to ensure that legal claims are brought forward in a timely manner a…
Fort Myers, FL – What’s The Purpose of Florida’s Statutes of Limitations?
Feb 8, 2023
Every state has statutes of limitations. Essentially, these laws ensure that lawsuits are brought within a rea…
Fort Myers, FL - Florida’s Statutes of Limitations: What You Need to Know
Jan 31, 2023
This guide will help you understand how statutes of limitations work in Southwest Florida so you better unders…
3 Options to Consider When It Comes to Inherited Property and Family Members
Dec 26, 2022
Selling inherited property is usually the easiest course of action, especially if there's no mortgage. Many re…
Fort Myers, FL - Your Choices When Family Can’t Agree on Inherited Property
Dec 20, 2022
You may find yourself in a difficult situation with this property because very often family members can't come…

ABOUT THE AUTHOR

Author bio information not available!

QR CODE

Fort Myers, FL – Filing for small business bankruptcy can be complicated