TheCharlotte CityScoop

Sign Company News
Charlotte, NC

Charlotte, NC – Wrapping Portable restrooms to Camouflage or Advertise, or Promo…

SYNOPSIS:   Photo Credit: Pinterest Do you want to get the word out about an upcoming event? Do you want to advertise and promote your new product and service? Do you want to create awareness about your brand and your business? Port-a-Johns Wrap

Port-a-John wraps turn restrooms into ad space

BY: ,

 

Photo Credit: Pinterest

Do you want to get the word out about an upcoming event? Do you want to advertise and promote your new product and service? Do you want to create awareness about your brand and your business? Port-a-Johns Wrapping is one of the most effective ways to advertise and promote current and future events.

Promoting an event with wraps is one of the best ways to increase visibility and awareness about your brand. It is best to use wraps at events that draw big crowds so that you are able to reach a wider audience. One simple but effective way to camouflage or advertise is with Port-a-Johns wraps.

You can choose to design a custom vinyl graphic that can be applied to many Port-a-Johns. This can help create a buzz about the event and the brand you are trying to advertise. As they are usually moved around town, everyone will become aware of the event and this has been proven to work in promotional activities.

Port-a-Johns wraps can be used by event planners as an advertising medium. This can enable them to get the lowest cost per impression as each one of them can generate hundreds of impressions per day.

High quality large images can be used to cover Port-a-Johns. The biggest advantage of using them to promote an event is that they can be completely customized depending on the specific requirements of your business.

You can choose to feature your brand color, name, image and other essential information on the custom wrap. This is a great way to ensure that everyone is aware about the event.

The other benefit of using wraps to promote and advertise is that they can be easily removed after the event is over without causing any damage on the Port-a-Johns on which they were installed.

The surface remains the same after the wrap is removed. This makes it easier to apply the wrap of the next event that you plan to promote your business brand and its products and services. You can make use of this medium to promote and advertise as many events as you want.

For more details on wrapping Port-a-Johns to camouflage or advertise, or promote events, contact Signs ID at 1-980-999-1720.

Written by Ed Corpe – Signs ID, Charlotte, NC www.signsid.com

“Best Sign Company in Charlotte, NC”

Top Rated Local Custom Sign Shop / Store / Business

Charlotte, NC

Recent

“Best Sign Company in Charlotte, NC”

Top Rated Local Custom Sign Shop / Store / Business

Charlotte, NC

CityScoop is the top ranked local business news network in the United States. Established in 2008, CityScoop has been providing local communities with high quality news about local businesses and their most recent projects.

About Cityscoop
ABOUT THE AUTHOR

LOCAL EXPERT

AUTHOR & CONTRIBUTOR
Profile Avatar

Leave a message

Recent

Fort Mill, NC – Vehicle Wraps & Graphics for Trucks & SUVs | Sign Company News
Jun 13, 2022
When you go inside any business, you can observe a series of interior signs that are there to guide and help y…
Charlotte, NC – We Offer Corporate Branding Signs & Graphics for Businesses
Jun 6, 2022
When you go inside any business, you can observe a series of interior signs that are there to guide and help y…
Fort Mill, SC – Benefits of Using Real Estate Signs for Property Advertising
May 30, 2022
QC Signs & Graphics specializes in custom real estate signs for property advertising, such as "for sale" signs…
Charlotte, NC – Custom Vinyl Wall Graphic Installation Services Available
May 23, 2022
Are you searching for a vinyl graphic installation service company? QC Signs & Graphics is your go to then. We…
Charlotte, NC – Local Banks: Custom Building Signs Available at Our Sign Company
May 11, 2022
Are You Searching for Custom Building Signs for a Local Bank in Charlotte, NC? QC Signs & Graphics …
Charlotte, NC – Review: Custom Fleet Wraps & Graphics for Commercial Vehicles
May 4, 2022
Are You in Search of Custom Fleet Wraps and Graphics for Commercial Vehicles in Charlotte, NC?  QC Sign…
Charlotte, NC – We Offer Custom LED Signs for Storefronts | Sign Company News
Apr 27, 2022
Are You Looking for Custom LED Signs for Your Storefront in Charlotte, NC? QC Signs & Graphics Inc …
Matthews, NC – Searching for a Hanging & Cabinet Sign Installation Company?
Apr 20, 2022
Are You Searching for a Sign Company that Does Hanging and Cabinet Sign Installation for your Business in Matt…
Charlotte, NC – Mecklenburg County Sign Company Offers Custom Cabinet Signs
Apr 13, 2022
Does Your Office Need Custom Cabinet Signs? Call QC Signs Charlotte Right Away - 704-247-5533 - qcsigns…
Charlotte, NC – Lighted LED Storefront Signs for Retail | Sign Company News
Apr 6, 2022
Want to Take Your Business to the Next Level? Install LED Storefront Signs Contact QC Signs Charlotte T…

ABOUT THE AUTHOR

Author bio information not available!

QR CODE

Fort Mill, NC – Vehicle Wraps & Graphics for Trucks & SUVs | Sign Company News